Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 500 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump pictures & photos
  • Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
  • Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
  • Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
  • Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
  • Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
  • Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SVP-30DV
  • Structure: Screw Pump
  • Vacuum Degree: Vacuum
  • Working Conditions: Dry
  • Ultimate Total Pressure: 5PA, 0.037torr
  • Power Consumption (Kw)(50Hz/60Hz): 1.8/3.0
  • Outlet (Mm): 40
  • Cooling Water Flow Rate(L/Min): 5-10
  • Cooling Water Connection(Dn15): G1/2"
  • Transport Package: Wood Case
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Oil or Not: Oil
  • Exhauster Method: Positive Displacement Pump
  • Work Function: Dry Screw Pump
  • Displacement (M3/H): 110 (50Hz),65cfm/130 (60Hz),77cfm
  • Motor Power (Kw): 4
  • Inlet (Mm): 40
  • Cooling Water Supply Pressure(MPa): 0.1-0.5
  • Cooling Water Temperature(Oc): 5-32
  • Trademark: DVE
  • Specification: CE MARK, SPARE PARTS OF HIGH LEVEL
  • HS Code: 8414100000
Product Description

SVP Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump

FEATURES

Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
© Clean Vacuum and No Pollution
© Fast Pumping Down
© Supperior Stand-alone Ultimate Vacuum
© Unique Hydrodynamic Spiral Jacket Cooling
© No Cooling Gas necessary
© Low Discharge Temperature
© Low Power Consumption
© Low Vibration
© Low Noise Level
© Easy Maintenance
© Lower Maintenance Cost
© Wide Range Ability of Process Vacuum and Wide Applications


APPLICATIONS
SVP series variable pitch screw dry vacuum pumps can be widely used in chemical industry, pharmaceutical industry, food industry, solar, metallurgical system, heat treatment, electronics industry, ect.

SPECIFICATIONS
ModelSVP-30DVSVP-70DVSVP-100DVSVP-200DV
Displacement50HzL/s307092183
m3/h110250330660
cfm65147195389
60HzL/s3683111222
m3/h130300400800
cfm77177236471
Ultimate Total PressurePa5111
Torr0.0370.00750.00750.0075
Motor PowerkW47.51115
Power Consumption50HzkW1.85710.2
60HzkW3.068.612.8
Inletmm405065100
Outletmm40405065
Cooling WaterSupply PressureMPa0.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.5
Flow RateL/min5-1010-1510-1515-20
TemperatureoC5-325-325-325-32
ConnectionDN15G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"
WeightWithout Motorkg190290370580

PERFORMANCE CURVE
Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
MOUNTING DIMENSIONS
Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
OUR COMPANY PROFILE
As a factory, we are always looking for long-term cooperation and pay more attention to the establishment of Brand, so after nearly a decade of efforts, we have set up a highly complete,efficient and reliable quality management system.

1. We have a really strict control on quality, from material, producing, assembling, testing, packing and till to delivery, through every link.
2. Tracking labels will be put on each vacuum pump and spare part so that if the pump appeared problems, we can find the reasons easily and quickly,by tracking the worker who is in charged of it, which is very helpful for us to solve the problems accurately and efficiently.
3. Excellent service: Good communication and 1True Year Warranty- if our pumps appear quality problems, we can free replace parts within a year. 

SPECIALIZED FIELD
Main Products include: Rotary Piston Vacuum Pump,Roots Vacuum Pump,Dry Screw Vacuum Pump and various vacuum systems. At present, DVE produces the most extensive ranges of rotary piston vacuum pumps in the world. We have our own professional designers to meet any requirements of you.

We Can Provide You:
1. On-time Delivery
2. Customized Vacuum Solutions and Service
3. Long Quality Guarantee
4. Samples Available
5. Fast Response to Customers' Feedbacks in 12 hours

Sea Port: Ningbo/Shanghai,China
Delivery: Normally according to our factory production schedule, but we can follow your first order time
Warranty: Free replacements of spare parts will be offered within one year if pump appears quality problems 

Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump
Svp Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump