Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Development Vacuum Equipment (Sanmen) Co., Ltd.

Vacuum Pump, Screw Vacuum Pump, Screw Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Lgb Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump (LGB-30DV), Roots Rotary Piston Pump System Used for Vacuum Heat Treatment, Pharmaceutical Industry Drying Process Vacuum System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product DRY SCREW VACUUM PUMP Lgb Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump (LGB-30DV)

Lgb Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump (LGB-30DV)

FOB Price: US $10,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Wood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Recommended Products
7 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LGB-30DV
  • Exhauster Method: Positive Displacement Pump
  • Work Function: Dry Screw Pump
  • Displacement (M3/H): 110 (50Hz),65cfm/130 (60Hz),77cfm
  • Motor Power (Kw): 4
  • Inlet (Mm): 40
  • Cooling Water Supply Pressure(MPa): 0.1-0.5
  • Cooling Water Temperature(Oc): 5-32
  • Trademark: DVE
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Structure: Screw Pump
  • Vacuum Degree: Vacuum
  • Working Conditions: Dry
  • Ultimate Total Pressure: 5PA, 0.037torr
  • Power Consumption (Kw)(50Hz/60Hz): 1.8/3.0
  • Outlet (Mm): 40
  • Cooling Water Flow Rate(L/Min): 5-10
  • Cooling Water Connection(Dn15): G1/2"
  • Specification: CE MARK, SPARE PARTS OF HIGH LEVEL
  • HS Code: 8414100000
Product Description
LGB Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump

Lgb Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump (LGB-30DV)


FEATURES

© Clean Vacuum and No Pollution
© Fast Pumping Down
© Supperior Stand-alone Ultimate Vacuum
© Unique Hydrodynamic Spiral Jacket Cooling
© No Cooling Gas necessary
© Low Discharge Temperature
© Low Power Consumption
© Low Vibration
© Low Noise Level
© Easy Maintenance
© Lower Maintenance Cost
© Wide Range Ability of Process Vacuum and Wide Applications


APPLICATIONS

LGB series variable pitch screw dry vacuum pumps can be widely used in chemical industry, pharmaceutical industry, food industry, solar, metallurgical system, heat treatment, electronics industry, ect.


SPECIFICATIONS
 
ModelLGB-30DVLGB-70DVLGB-100DVLGB-200DV
Displacement50HzL/s307092183
m³/h110250330660
cfm65147195389
60HzL/s3683111222
m³/h130300400800
cfm77177236471
Ultimate Total PressurePa5111
Torr0.0370.00750.00750.0075
Motor PowerkW47.51115
Power Consumption50HzkW1.85710.2
60HzkW3.068.612.8
Inletmm405065100
Outletmm40405065
Cooling WaterSupply PressureMPa0.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.5
Flow RateL/min5-1010-1510-1515-20
TemperatureºC5-325-325-325-32
ConnectionDN15G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"
WeightWithout Motorkg190290370580



PERFORMANCE CURVE
Lgb Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump (LGB-30DV)
MOUNTING DIMENSIONS

Lgb Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump (LGB-30DV)

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Meera
Export Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Meera
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now