Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Development Vacuum Equipment (Sanmen) Co., Ltd.

Varying Pitch Vacuum Pump, Screw Dry Vacuum Pump, Dry Screw Vacuum Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dve Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Used for Extraction Machine, Roots Rotary Piston Pump System Used for Vacuum Heat Treatment, Pharmaceutical Industry Drying Process Vacuum System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product DRY SCREW VACUUM PUMP Dve Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Used for Extraction Machine

Dve Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Used for Extraction Machine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500 Sets One Month
Transport Package: Neutral Wooden
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LGB-100DV
  • Vacuum Degree: Vacuum
  • Displacement (M3/H): 110 (50Hz),65cfm/130 (60Hz),77cfm
  • Motor Power (Kw): 4
  • Inlet (mm): 40
  • Cooling Water Supply Pressure(MPa): 0.1-0.5
  • Cooling Water Temperature(Oc): 5-32
  • Trademark: DVE
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Exhauster Method: Positive Displacement Pump
  • Working Conditions: Dry
  • Ultimate Total Pressure: 5PA, 0.037torr
  • Power Consumption (Kw)(50Hz/60Hz): 1.8/3.0
  • Outlet (mm): 40
  • Cooling Water Flow Rate(L/Min): 5-10
  • Cooling Water Connection(Dn15): G1/2"
  • Specification: CE, U. S and European Market Standard
  • HS Code: 8414100090
Product Description
LGB Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump

Dve Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Used for Extraction Machine


FEATURES

© Clean Vacuum and No Pollution
© Fast Pumping Down
© Supperior Stand-alone Ultimate Vacuum
© Unique Hydrodynamic Spiral Jacket Cooling
© No Cooling Gas necessary
© Low Discharge Temperature
© Low Power Consumption
© Low Vibration
© Low Noise Level
© Easy Maintenance
© Lower Maintenance Cost
© Wide Range Ability of Process Vacuum and Wide Applications


APPLICATIONS
LGB series variable pitch screw dry vacuum pumps can be widely used in chemical industry, pharmaceutical industry, food industry, solar, metallurgical system, heat treatment, electronics industry, ect.

SPECIFICATIONS
ModelLGB-30DVLGB-70DVLGB-100DVLGB-200DV
Displacement50HzL/s307092183
m³/h110250330660
cfm65147195389
60HzL/s3683111222
m³/h130300400800
cfm77177236471
Ultimate Total PressurePa5111
Torr0.0370.00750.00750.0075
Motor PowerkW47.51115
Power Consumption50HzkW1.85710.2
60HzkW3.068.612.8
Inletmm405065100
Outletmm40405065
Cooling WaterSupply PressureMPa0.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.5
Flow RateL/min5-1010-1510-1515-20
TemperatureºC5-325-325-325-32
ConnectionDN15G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"
WeightWithout Motorkg190290370580


PERFORMANCE CURVE
Dve Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Used for Extraction Machine
MOUNTING DIMENSIONS
Dve Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Used for Extraction Machine

APPLICATIONS:
Widely used in production and development of new materials, new technologies and new process for vacuum crystal pulling, vacuum coating, vacuum metallurgy, vacuum heat treatment, vacuum impregnation, vacuum drying, vacuum disillation, vacuum kneading, aerospace simulation experiments.
 
Sea Port: Ningbo/Shanghai, China
Standard: CE Mark, Spare Parts Of High Level
Delivery: Normally according to our factory production schedule, but we can follow your first order time 
Warranty: If pump appear quality problems, free replacements of spare parts will be offered within one year

Dve Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Used for Extraction Machine
Dve Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Used for Extraction Machine
Dve Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Used for Extraction Machine 
WE CAN PROVIDE YOU
1. On-time Delivery, with More Choice 
2. Perfect Technical Support
3. Customized Vacuum Solutions and Service 
4. Samples Available
5.  Long Quality Guarantee 
6. Fast Response to Customers' Feedback in 12 hours 
 
DEVELOPMENT VACUUM EQUIPMENT CO., LTD 
ADD:DONGGANG INDZONE, TAIZHOU, ZHEJIANG, CHINA PC: 317106
TEL:+86-576-83598308 FAX:+86-576-83598309 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Meera
Export Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Meera
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category