Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Development Vacuum Equipment (Sanmen) Co., Ltd.

Vacuum Pump, Screw Vacuum Pump, Screw Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Spiral Air Cooling Dry Screw Vacuum Pump (SVP30DV), Vacuum Heat Treatment Boosters with Rotary Piston System, Bilobular Roots Vacuum Pump with High Vacuum Level and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product DRY SCREW VACUUM PUMP Spiral Air Cooling Dry Screw Vacuum Pump (SVP30DV)

Spiral Air Cooling Dry Screw Vacuum Pump (SVP30DV)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS One Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SVP30DV
  • Exhauster Method: Positive Displacement Pump
  • Work Function: Dry Screw Pump
  • Displacement (M3/H): 110 (50Hz),65cfm/130 (60Hz),77cfm
  • Motor Power (Kw): 4
  • Inlet (Mm): 40
  • Cooling Water Supply Pressure(MPa): 0.1-0.5
  • Cooling Water Temperature(Oc): 5-32
  • Trademark: DVE
  • Specification: EUROPEAN MARKET LEVEL
  • HS Code: 8414100090
  • Structure: Screw Pump
  • Vacuum Degree: Vacuum
  • Working Conditions: Dry
  • Ultimate Total Pressure: 5PA, 0.037torr
  • Power Consumption (Kw)(50Hz/60Hz): 1.8/3.0
  • Outlet (Mm): 40
  • Cooling Water Flow Rate(L/Min): 5-10
  • Cooling Water Connection(Dn15): G1/2"
  • Transport Package: Based on Customers′ Requirements
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
LGB Series Variable Pitch Screw Dry Vacuum Pump

FEATURES
© Clean Vacuum and No Pollution
© Fast Pumping Down
© Supperior Stand-alone Ultimate Vacuum
© Unique Hydrodynamic Spiral Jacket Cooling
© No Cooling Gas necessary
© Low Discharge Temperature
© Low Power Consumption
© Low Vibration
© Low Noise Level
© Easy Maintenance
© Lower Maintenance Cost
© Wide Range Ability of Process Vacuum and Wide Applications
Spiral Air Cooling Dry Screw Vacuum Pump (SVP30DV)
APPLICATIONS
LGB series variable pitch screw dry vacuum pumps can be widely used in chemical industry, pharmaceutical industry, food industry, solar, metallurgical system, heat treatment, electronics industry, ect.

SPECIFICATIONS

Spiral Air Cooling Dry Screw Vacuum Pump (SVP30DV)
ModelLGB-30DVLGB-70DVLGB-100DVLGB-200DV
Displacement50HzL/s307092183
m³/h110250330660
cfm65147195389
60HzL/s3683111222
m³/h130300400800
cfm77177236471
Ultimate Total PressurePa5111
Torr0.0370.00750.00750.0075
Motor PowerkW47.51115
Power Consumption50HzkW1.85710.2
60HzkW3.068.612.8
Inletmm405065100
Outletmm40405065
Cooling WaterSupply PressureMPa0.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.5
Flow RateL/min5-1010-1510-1515-20
TemperatureºC5-325-325-325-32
ConnectionDN15G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"
WeightWithout Motorkg190290370580
Spiral Air Cooling Dry Screw Vacuum Pump (SVP30DV)
Spiral Air Cooling Dry Screw Vacuum Pump (SVP30DV)
Spiral Air Cooling Dry Screw Vacuum Pump (SVP30DV)
Spiral Air Cooling Dry Screw Vacuum Pump (SVP30DV)
APPLICATIONS:
Widely used in production and development of new materials, new technologies and new process for vacuum crystal pulling, vacuum coating, vacuum metallurgy, vacuum heat treatment, vacuum impregnation, vacuum drying, vacuum disillation, vacuum kneading, aerospace simulation experiments.
 
Sea Port: Ningbo/Shanghai, China
Standard: CE Mark, Spare Parts Of High Level
Delivery: Normally according to our factory production schedule, but we can follow your first order time 
Warranty: If pump appear quality problems, free replacements of spare parts will be offered within one year
 
WE CAN PROVIDE YOU
1. On-time Delivery, with More Choice 
2. Perfect Technical Support
3. Customized Vacuum Solutions and Service 
4. Samples Available
5.  Long Quality Guarantee 
6. Fast Response to Customers' Feedback in 12 hours 
 
DEVELOPMENT VACUUM EQUIPMENT CO., LTD 
ADD:DONGGANG INDZONE, TAIZHOU, ZHEJIANG, CHINA PC: 317106
TEL:+86-576-83598308 FAX:+86-576-83598309 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Meera
Export Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Meera
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now