Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Development Vacuum Equipment (Sanmen) Co., Ltd.

Screw Dry Vacuum Pump, Pitch Screw Vacuum Pump, Screw Vacuum Pumps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Svp Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Heat Treatment Boosters with Rotary Piston System, Bilobular Roots Vacuum Pump with High Vacuum Level and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product DRY SCREW VACUUM PUMP Svp Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump

Svp Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Sets One Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Various Pitches Dry Screw Vacuum Pump
3 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SVP-200DV
  • Vacuum Degree: Vacuum
  • Displacement 50Hz,60Hz: 110m3/H,65cfm; 130m3/H,77cfm
  • Motor Power: 4kw
  • Inlet: 40mm
  • Cooling Water Supply Pressure: 0.1-0.5MPa
  • Cooling Water Temperature: 5-32
  • Trademark: DVE
  • Specification: CE, U. S and European Market Standard
  • HS Code: 8414100090
  • Exhauster Method: Positive Displacement Pump
  • Working Conditions: Dry
  • Ultimate Total Pressure: 5PA, 0.037torr
  • Power Consumption: 1.8/3.0kw
  • Outlet: 40mm
  • Cooling Water Flow Rate: 5-10L/Min
  • Cooling Water Connection: G1/2" Dn15
  • Transport Package: Neutral Wooden
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
SVP Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump

FEATURES
Svp Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump
© Clean Vacuum and No Pollution
© Fast Pumping Down
© Supperior Stand-alone Ultimate Vacuum
© Unique Hydrodynamic Spiral Jacket Cooling
© No Cooling Gas necessary
© Low Discharge Temperature
© Low Power Consumption
© Low Vibration
© Low Noise Level
© Easy Maintenance
© Lower Maintenance Cost
© Wide Range Ability of Process Vacuum and Wide Applications


APPLICATIONS
SVP series variable pitch screw dry vacuum pumps can be widely used in chemical industry, pharmaceutical industry, food industry, solar, metallurgical system, heat treatment, electronics industry, ect.

SPECIFICATIONS
ModelSVP-30DVSVP-70DVSVP-100DVSVP-200DV
Displacement50HzL/s307092183
m3/h110250330660
cfm65147195389
60HzL/s3683111222
m3/h130300400800
cfm77177236471
Ultimate Total PressurePa5111
Torr0.0370.00750.00750.0075
Motor PowerkW47.51115
Power Consumption50HzkW1.85710.2
60HzkW3.068.612.8
Inletmm405065100
Outletmm40405065
Cooling WaterSupply PressureMPa0.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.50.1-0.5
Flow RateL/min5-1010-1510-1515-20
TemperatureoC5-325-325-325-32
ConnectionDN15G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"G1/2"
WeightWithout Motorkg190290370580

PERFORMANCE CURVE
Svp Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump
MOUNTING DIMENSIONS
Svp Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump
OUR COMPANY PROFILE
As a factory, we are always looking for long-term cooperation and pay more attention to the establishment of Brand, so after nearly a decade of efforts, we have set up a highly complete,efficient and reliable quality management system.

1. We have a really strict control on quality, from material, producing, assembling, testing, packing and till to delivery, through every link.
2. Tracking labels will be put on each vacuum pump and spare part so that if the pump appeared problems, we can find the reasons easily and quickly,by tracking the worker who is in charged of it, which is very helpful for us to solve the problems accurately and efficiently.
3. Excellent service: Good communication and 1True Year Warranty- if our pumps appear quality problems, we can free replace parts within a year. 

SPECIALIZED FIELD
Main Products include: Rotary Piston Vacuum Pump,Roots Vacuum Pump,Dry Screw Vacuum Pump and various vacuum systems. At present, DVE produces the most extensive ranges of rotary piston vacuum pumps in the world. We have our own professional designers to meet any requirements of you.

We Can Provide You:
1. On-time Delivery
2. Customized Vacuum Solutions and Service
3. Long Quality Guarantee
4. Samples Available
5. Fast Response to Customers' Feedbacks in 12 hours

Sea Port: Ningbo/Shanghai,China
Delivery: Normally according to our factory production schedule, but we can follow your first order time
Warranty: Free replacements of spare parts will be offered within one year if pump appears quality problems 

Svp Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump
Svp Series Variable Pitch Dry Screw Vacuum Pump
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Meera
Export Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Meera
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now